McGinnes Indus. Maint. Corp. v. Phx. Ins. Co.
[…] See, e.g., Sonat Exploration Co. v. Cudd Pressure Control, Inc., 271 S.W.3d 228, 235 (Tex.2008) (“Enforcing contracts according to their own terms satisfies the relevant policies of the forum, enhances certainty, predictability, and uniformity of result, and facilitates commerce and relations with other states and nations.”); Frank's Casing, 246 S.W.3d at 51 (observing that “rewrit[ing] the parties' contract” would “take[ ] a step back from predictability in the law relat [ing] to business transactions in Texas”).

42 U.S.C. § 6973 (1976). The 1976 version of the RCRA provides in part: “[U]pon receipt of evidence that the handling, storage, treatment, transportation or disposal of any solid waste or hazardous waste is presenting an imminent and substantial endangerment to health or the environment, the Administrator may bring suit on behalf of the United States in the appropriate district court to immediately restrain any person for contributing to the alleged disposal to stop such handling, storage, treatment, transportation, or disposal or to take such other action as may be necessary.”

See, e.g., Sonat Exploration, 271 S.W.3d at 235; Frank's Casing, 246 S.W.3d at 51; Chesapeake Operating, Inc. v. Nabors Drilling USA, Inc., 94 S.W.3d 163, 177 (Tex.App.–Houston 14th Dist. 2002, no pet.)