McDowell v. State
[…] Id. Furthermore, "circumstantial evidence alone may support a conviction." Hernandez v. State, 118 Nev. 513, 531, 50 P.3d 1100, 1112 (2002).

A person is guilty of coercion if he uses violence or inflicts injury upon another person, the person's property, or the person's family, "[d]eprive[s] the person of any tool, implement or clothing, or hinder[s] the person in the use thereof," or "[a]ttempt[s] to intimidate the person by threats or force" with "the intent to compel [that person] to do or abstain from doing an act which the other person has a right to do or abstain from doing." NRS 207.190(1)(a)-(c). Coercion is felonious "[w]here physical force or the immediate threat of physical force is used" against the victim. NRS 207.190(2)(a); see also Guerrina v. State, 134 Nev. 338, 346, 419 P.3d 705, 712 (2018). "Whether the threat was 'immediate' depends on the 'viewpoint of a reasonable person facing the same threat.'" Guerrina, 134 Nev. at 346, 419 P.3d at 712 (quoting Santana v.