McDougald v. Greene
[…] Greene did not even name which of the three categories of security records listed in R.C. 149.433(A) the redacted material fits into—i.e., security of a public office, R.C. 149.433(A)(1), preventing terrorism (which also includes three additional subcategories of security records), R.C. 149.433(A)(2)(a), (b), or (c), or emergency management, R.C. 149.433(A)(3).

{¶ 36} The majority selects a rationale for Greene, deciding that the records requested contained "information directly used for protecting or maintaining the security of a public office against attack, interference, or sabotage" under R.C. 149.433(A)(1), and it then presents its own evidence to support it.