McDonald v. Coffel
[…] Father argues that the trial court "failed to consider (a) Wayne Williams' 2019 letter regarding [Father's] counseling for control techniques and anger management skills" and a report from Dr. Tom Biller. However, although Father testified at trial about visits to each of these individuals, the record contains no report or letter from either of them.

The trial court's findings above were also sufficient to conclude that a reduction in Father's parenting time was in the best interest of the Child. Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-6-405(a) provides that "[t]he process established by [Tennessee Code Annotated] § 36-6-404(b) shall be used to establish an amended permanent parenting plan or final decree or judgment." Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-6-404(b) provides in relevant part: