McDonald v. Coffel
[…] The child's residential schedule shall
be consistent with this part. If the limitations of § 36-6-406 are not dispositive of the child's residential schedule, the court shall consider the factors found in § 36-6-106(a)(1)-(15).
(Emphasis added.)

Here, the trial court found the limitations of § 36-6-406(a)(2) dispositive of the Child's residential schedule and accordingly limited Father's overnight parenting time. Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-6-406(a)(2) (2021) provides, in pertinent part:

(a) [A] parent's residential time as provided in the permanent parenting plan or temporary parenting plan shall be limited if it is determined by the court, based upon a prior order or other reliable evidence, that a parent has engaged in any of the following conduct:
***
(2) Physical or sexual abuse or a pattern of emotional abuse of the parent, child or of another person living with that child as defined in § 36-3-601.

Tennessee Code Annotated § 36-3-601 (2021) provides in pertinent part:

(4) "Domestic abuse" means committing abuse against a victim, as defined in subdivision (5);
(5) "Domestic abuse victim" means any person who falls within the following categories: