McConchie v. Scholz
[…] And, of course, at the summary judgment stage, we are entitled to rely on the expert reports. See Spuhler , 983 F.3d at 285.

As the McConchie Plaintiffs point out, "there are no further matters standing between the Board of Elections and the implementation of the Redistricting Plan in the 2022 primary and general elections." [McConchie , 103 (Pls.’ Resp. to SBE MTD) at 3.] See Wis. Right to Life State Pol. Action Comm. v. Barland , 664 F.3d 139, 149 (7th Cir. 2011) (claims related to upcoming election "a scant few months away"). The SBE is required by statute to enforce the law. See ILCS § 5/1A-8(12) (Board Members have a duty to "supervise the administration of the registration and election laws throughout the state").