McCollum v. Donald Norris & Assocs. (In re McCollum)
[…] Gandy (In re Gandy), 299 F.3d 489, 500 (5th Cir. 2002); Hays & Co. 885 F.2d at 1161 (3d Cir. 1989); Bethlehem Steel Corp. v. Moran Towing Corp. (In re Bethlehem Steel Corp.), 390 B.R. 784, 795 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2008)).

11 U.S.C. § 329(b) ("If such compensation exceeds the reasonable value of any such services, the court may cancel any such agreement, or order the return of any such payment…").

Milavetz, Gallop & Milavetz, P.A. v. United States, 559 U.S. 229 (2010).

Huffman, 486 B.R. at 363.