McClure Enterprises, Inc. v. General Ins. Co. of Amer.
[…] As such, McClure alleged that "Jandro and Francisco knowingly acted in concert to obtain and maintain towing contracts" (Id. at ¶ 68). McClure sufficiently alleged at least a tacit understanding between Jandro and Francisco, and an agreement between Jandro and Francisco can be inferred from the nature of the acts, relations, and interests of the parties. Therefore, McClure sufficiently alleged conspiracy in the underlying claim.

5. RICO claim

The Arizona RICO act can be found in A.R.S. § 13-2301, et seq. Under A.R.S. § 13-2314.04(A), "[a] person who sustains reasonably foreseeable injury to his person, business or property by a pattern of racketeering activity . . . may file an action in superior court . . ." A.R.S. § 13-2314.04(T)(3)'s definition of a pattern of racketeering activity includes at least two acts of racketeering found in parts of § 12-2301(D)(4)(b) that constitute a pattern.