McClinton v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole
[…] See C.R. at 30, 34, 58. However, he was detained in Lackawanna County Prison pending the disposition of his New Charges because he did not post bail. See C.R. at 20, 30.

Also on October 20, 2016, the Board lodged a warrant to commit and detain McClinton pending the disposition of his New Charges. See C.R. at 18-25. On October 24, 2016, McClinton waived his rights to counsel and a detention hearing. See C.R. at 26-27. On November 16, 2016, the second panel member voted to accept McClinton's waivers and detain him pending the disposition of his New Charges. See C.R. at 28-29, 33.

Section 6113(b) of the Prisons and Parole Code states, in relevant part: "The [B]oard may make decisions on . . . revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one [B]oard member and one hearing examiner or of two [B]oard members." 61 Pa.C.S. § 6113(b).

On August 8, 2017, McClinton pled guilty to one of the New Charges and was sentenced to 1 to 3 years in prison.