McCauley v. Groblewski
[…] Defendants raise other issues that are allegedly fatal to McCauley's claims, including Defendants' entitlement to qualified immunity, D. 127 at 8-13; D. 133 at 17-19, and the applicability of the ADA and Rehabilitation Act to MPCH. D. 133 at 19-25. The Court need not address these arguments given the ruling on the merits of Defendants' motions for summary judgment.

As mentioned, the Court referred McCauley's medical malpractice claim to a medical malpractice tribunal in December 2017, D. 102, in accordance with state law. See Mass. Gen. L. c. 231, § 60B (requiring that "[e]very action for malpractice, error or mistake against a provider of health care shall be heard by a tribunal . . . [which] shall determine if the evidence presented if properly substantiated is sufficient to raise a legitimate question of liability appropriate for judicial inquiry"). The Court understands that the tribunal has not yet been conducted. D. 154 at 3. Here, where the Court has now dismissed McCauley's federal claims, it declines to exercise jurisdiction over the remaining state law claims. See Costa v. Mass. P'ship for Corr. Healthcare, LLC, No.