McCANNA v. SENA
[…] See 26 U.S.C. § 7609(h) ("The United States district court for the district within which the person to be summoned resides or is found shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine any proceeding brought under subsection (b)(2), (f), or (g)."); 26 U.S.C. § 7604(a) ("If any person is summoned under the internal revenue laws to appear, to testify, or to produce books, papers, records, or other data, the United States district court for the district in which such person resides or is found shall have jurisdiction by appropriate process to compel such attendance, testimony, or production of books, papers, records, or other data."). The United States has therefore not established the Court's jurisdiction over an enforcement proceeding against Homecomings Financial or World Bank.