McCaffery v. Garrett
[…] See Kaloti Enters. v. Kellogg Sales Co., 2005 WI 111, ¶¶12, 30, 283 Wis.2d 555, 699 N.W.2d 205. The plaintiff must also comply with the heightened pleading standards in Wis.Stat. § 802.03(2). See Kaloti Enters., 283 Wis.2d 555, ¶21.

¶16 Wisconsin Stat. § 802.03(2) provides that "[i]n all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity." "[T]his statute requires that allegations of fraud specify the particular individuals involved, where and when misrepresentations occurred, and to whom the misrepresentations were made. In other words, '[p]articularity means the who, what, when, where and how.'" Hinrichs v. DOW Chem.