Mazzaferri v. Mazzaferri
[…] The orders quieting title to the MLT properties in Mazzaferri as trustee were appealable under Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (k) ["[a]djudicating the merits of a claim made under Part 19 (commencing with Section 850) of Division 2.)