Mays v. United States
[…] Johnson 2010, 559 U.S. at 140.

Conclusion - Based on the foregoing, it is clear that an Arizona simple robbery requires evidence of physical force capable of causing physical pain or injury. Accordingly, Movant's 1981 simple robbery conviction qualifies under the force clause of the ACCA and under the Sentencing Guidelines. 2. Aggravated Robbery

Also on July 1, 1981, Movant was convicted and sentenced in Maricopa County Superior Court on one count of aggravated robbery in violation of Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-1901, 13-1902 and 13-1903, and one count of attempted aggravated robbery. (Attachment B, Sentence 7/1/81.) Under A.R.S. 13-1903, "[a] person commits aggravated robbery if in the course of committing robbery as defined in section 13-1902, such person is aided by one or more accomplices actually present."

Because the offense of robbery is an element of aggravated robbery, and simple robbery qualifies, aggravated robbery and attempted aggravated robbery qualify as well.