Maynard v.U.S.
[…] The Third Circuit affirmed the district court's dismissal for lack of subject-matter jurisdiction, reasoning:

Even if the regulations requiring notice and an opportunity to present evidence were not followed in the period before debarment proceedings were instituted, plaintiffs have not shown that the failure to follow such procedures constitutes negligence under Pennsylvania law. The only state law tort that might arguably have been violated, misrepresentation, is explicitly excepted from the grant of jurisdiction by the Federal Tort Claims Act. 28 U.S.C. § 2680(h). The government has not waived its sovereign immunity in that respect.
Accordingly, Cecile and Miller have not satisfied the requirement of showing that "the United States, if a private person, would be liable to the claimant in accordance with the law of the place where the act or omission occurred." 28 U.S.C. § 1346(b).
Id. at 100.

A similar result is compelled in this case. The PHRA and 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7325 cannot serve as a basis for negligence per se under Pennsylvania tort law.