Maue v. Fiedler Acres Subdivision
[…] This is because, reading all subsections of section 228.369 as a whole and giving all words their meaning, we find that this is the very circumstance of this statute's intended use, i.e., when there are various classes of landowners, each benefitting from the value of a private road such as the Roadway, but not all being subject to the same agreement or appropriate allocation of maintenance costs as is alleged in this case.

Based on the foregoing, Plaintiff has stated a claim under section 228.369 to "petition the circuit court for an order establishing a plan of maintenance" for the Roadway against Subdivision Owners and Benefitted Owners.