Maue v. Fiedler Acres Subdivision
[…] See section 228.369.1-.6. Furthermore, as previously held in Section IV.A.2. of this opinion, the existence of a prior written agreement or covenant for the maintenance of the private road such as the 1988 Restrictions which involves fewer than all of the benefitting landowners, in, abutting, or adjoining the Roadway does not in and of itself prohibit a cause of action under section 228.369 to "petition the circuit court for an order establishing a plan of maintenance" for the Roadway.