Matter of Wood v. Glass
[…] Apr 1, 1996
226 A.D.2d 387 (N.Y. App. Div. 1996)
Case details for

Matter of Wood v. Glass

Case Details

Full title:In the Matter of MARIA WOOD et al., Respondents, v. MARY E. GLASS, as…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Apr 1, 1996

Citations

226 A.D.2d 387 (N.Y. App. Div. 1996)
640 N.Y.S.2d 234

Citing Cases

Shea v. New York State Off. of Mental Health

The court erred, however, in rendering a final judgment on the merits before defendants submitted an answer.…

Ollivierre v. N.Y. City Transit Auth.

CPLR 7804(f) provides that: "the respondent may raise an objection in point of law by setting it forth in his…