Matter of C.E.L. Lumber, Inc. v. Roberts
[…] Hence, there is substantial evidence to support respondent's determination that the general rate schedule, rather than the residential rate schedule, was applicable to this project.

In so holding, we are unpersuaded by petitioner's citation of Mental Hygiene Law § 41.34 (f), which provides: "A community residence established pursuant to this section * * * shall be deemed a family unit, for the purposes of local laws and ordinances." This subdivision was enacted "to put an end to disruptive litigation over the location of community residences within `family' housing zones" ( Crane Neck Assn. v. New York City/Long Is. County Servs.