Matter of Begent v. Noyes
[…] The parties disagreed when Buck was required to pay twenty-three and one-half cents a hundred for hauling. He testifies that he was willing personally to deliver the milk to the Luce plant. The Buck milk has been sold in the city of Ithaca to consumers for twenty years, about ten years through Luce and previously Buck conducted his own route. Since October 1, 1939, he has had no market for his milk, and necessarily has separated the cream and sent it to a distant city market.

The Commissioner finds authority for the limitation on petitioner's license and his refusal to modify it in section 258-c Agric. Mkts. of the Agriculture and Markets Law. "The Commissioner may grant or renew a license or may decline to suspend or revoke a license conditionally, or upon the agreement of the licensee or applicant to do or omit to do any definite act, but such condition and/or agreement must have some appropriate relation to the administration of this article." The decision by the Commissioner consists of the "conclusion" and twenty numbered paragraphs designated findings of fact.