Masaebi v. Arby's Corp.
[…] Further, "the tenet that court must accept a complaint's allegations as true is inapplicable to threadbare recitals of a cause of action's elements, supported by mere conclusory statements." Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 662. As such, while a plaintiff is not required to set forth detailed factual allegations at the pleading stage, a complaint must contain a basis upon which relief can be granted; a recitation of facts intimating the "mere possibility of misconduct" will not suffice. See id. at 679; Fed. R. Civ. P. 8(a).

III.

Defendant moves to dismiss all claims under Rule 12(b)(6).

A. Violation of Ohio Revised Code § 4112

a. Discrimination

Ohio Revised Code § 4112 provides that it is unlawful "[f]or any employer, because of the . . . national original . . . of any person, to discharge without just cause, to refuse to hire, or otherwise to discriminate against that person with respect to hire, tenure, terms, conditions or privileges of employment, or any matter directly or indirectly related to employment." OHIO REV. CODE § 4112.02(A).