Martinez v. State
[…] And "when several officers are cooperating, their cumulative information may be considered in assessing reasonable suspicion or probable cause." State v. Martinez, 569 S.W.3d 621, 626 (Tex. Crim. App. 2019) (first citing State v. Duran, 396 S.W.3d 563, 569 n.12 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013), and then citing Illinois v. Andreas, 463 U.S. 765, 771-72 n.5 (1983)).

In this case, McClain interviewed three witnesses at the McDonalds, each of whom stated that a short, bald Hispanic male wearing camouflage pants had threatened them with a handgun. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.01(a)(2) (stating that a person commits assault if he "intentionally or knowingly threatens another with imminent bodily injury"); id. § 22.02(a)(2) (stating that a person commits aggravated assault if he "uses or exhibits a deadly weapon during the commission of the assault"). The witnesses' descriptions of the suspect differed slightly: Rosas and Lola Perez said the man with the gun had tattoos on his face, and Lola Perez also said the man had "full sleeve" tattoos, whereas Anestacio Perez made no mention of tattoos.