Martin v. Psychiatric Security Review Board
[…] Petitioner states in his brief that he disputes the Board's findings that he presents a substantial danger to others. He does not present any argument on that issue, and we do not consider it.

As relevant to this case, a mental disease or defect does not include a personality disorder. ORS 161.295 (2).

After a person is found guilty of a felony except for insanity, the trial court makes a determination whether the person is affected by a mental disease or defect and whether the person presents a substantial danger to others requiring commitment to a state mental hospital. ORS 161.327 (1). If both elements are met, the court "shall order the person placed under the jurisdiction of the Psychiatric Security Review Board for care and treatment." ORS 161.327 (1). Within 90 days after the court's commitment, PSRB holds a hearing to determine whether the person should be conditionally released or discharged. ORS 161.341 (7)(a).