Martin v. Anderson
[…] Unlike the officer in Johnson, Anderson did not engage in any further conduct after Martin's arrest to cause more charges to be brought against him. Thus, the arrest and prosecution of Martin are "totally intertwined," see Wright, 409 F.3d at 604, and I need only find probable cause for any one of the charges brought against Martin. For example, Anderson charged Martin with one count of receiving stolen property based on his possession of the gray Toyota 4Runner. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a) ("A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.").