Marra v. Wilson
[…] DIGA's Br. in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J. at 9.

DIGA's Mot. for Summ. J. ¶ 6.

DIGA further argues that the entirety of section 4212 itself supports a finding in its favor. As DIGA summarizes, section 4212 "provides further limitations on recovery against [it] [other than those found in 4212(a)] to the extent there is other available insurance coverage," such limitations including sections 4212(b) and 4212(c).

DIGA's Br. in Supp. of Mot. for Summ. J. at 6 n. 2.

Title 18, section 4212(b) of the Delaware Code provides that "[a]ny person having a claim which may be recovered under more than 1 insurance guaranty association or its equivalent shall seek recovery first from the association of the place of residence of the insured. . . ."