In re Z.M.
[…] --------

Based on the events which occurred at the September 30 hearing, and preprinted words on the juvenile court' s form order after hearing notwithstanding, there was simply no basis in this case for the juvenile court to execute a custody order granting sole legal and physical custody to mother. Moreover, since dependency was dismissed in September 2013, the juvenile court was without jurisdiction to issue a new or modified custody order in January 2014. (See § 302, subd. (c) ["[w]hen a child is adjudged a dependent of the juvenile court, any issues regarding custodial rights between his or her parents shall be determined solely by the juvenile court, as specified in Sections 304, 361.2, and 362.4, so long as the child remains a dependent of the juvenile court," italics added].) Thus, the juvenile court properly vacated the form custody order when its erroneous execution was discovered.