Maple v. Pa. Dep't of Corrs.
[…] The court shall not, however, dismiss a request for preliminary injunctive relief or a temporary restraining order which makes a credible allegation that the prisoner is in imminent danger of serious bodily injury.
42 Pa.C.S. §6602(f). In sum, section 6602(f) allows a court to revoke a prisoner's in forma pauperis status if he has filed three or more civil actions involving prison conditions litigation that were dismissed as frivolous, malicious, or for failure to state a claim. Brown v. Pennsylvania Department of Corrections, 58 A.3d 118, 121 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012).

Section 6602(e)(2) provides, in full:

(e) Dismissal of litigation.Notwithstanding any filing fee which has been paid, the court shall dismiss prison conditions litigation at any time, including prior to service on the defendant, if the court determines any of the following:
* * * (2) The prison conditions litigation is frivolous or malicious or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted or the defendant is entitled to assert a valid affirmative defense, including immunity, which, if asserted, would preclude the relief.
42 Pa.C.S. §6602(e)(2).

The DOC has failed to convince this Court or provide us with information that would allow us to determine whether Maple has sufficient strikes under the PLRA to revoke his in forma pauperis status.