Mansion Partners, Ltd. v. Harris Cnty. Appraisal Dist.
[…] Tax Code § 41.41(a)). Once the ARB reviews the protest, it sends notice of the issuance of its order determining the protest as well as a copy of the order to the property owner or its agent. See Mansion Partners I, 2022 WL 175357 at *3; see also Tex. Tax Code § 41.47(a) (stating board must "determine the protest and make its decision by written order"); id. § 41.47(d)(1) (requiring notice of order and order to be delivered by certified mail to property owner); id. § 1.085(a) (stating "notice . . . that is required or permitted by this title to be delivered between a chief appraiser, an appraisal district, an appraisal review board, or any combination of those persons and a property owner or [agent of a property owner] may be delivered in an electronic format if the chief appraiser and the property owner [or agent] agree under this section").