Mangiafico v. State
[…] We overrule Mangiafico's second issue.

4. Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance

In his third issue, Mangiafico argues the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance under Texas Health and Safety Code § 481.112(f).

Section 481.112(f) provides an offense under subsection (a) "is punishable by imprisonment in [TDCJ] for a term of not more than 99 years or less than 15 years, and a fine not to exceed $250,000, if the amount of the controlled substance to which the offense applies is, by aggregate weight, including adulterants or dilutants, 400 grams or more." Tex. Health & Safety Code § 481.112(f). Subsection (a) provides that "a person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1." Id. § 481.112(a).