Mahoney-Buntzman v. Buntzman
[…] Thus viewed, the factors that must be considered by the Court do not warrant obligating defendant to contribute to the college expenses of the parties' daughters. Therefore, the obligation imposed upon him by the College Expense Order is terminated, effective as of the date of entry of this decision.

VII. MEDICAL EXPENSES

FCA § 413(1)(c)(5) provides that:

"The court shall prorate each parent's share of future reasonable health care expenses of the child not covered by insurance in the same proportion as each parent's income is to the combined parental income. The non-custodial parent's pro rata share of such health care expenses shall be paid in a manner determined by the court, including direct payment to the health care provider."

Relying upon the relevant provision of the 2005 EVCI Contract, it is plaintiff's position that defendant should be required to provide health insurance coverage for the children and to pay all of their unreimbursed medical expenses.