Mahoney-Buntzman v. Buntzman
[…] Mitchell, 264 AD2d 535, 539 [3rd Dept. 1999], lv. denied 94 NY2d 754; FCA § 413[1][c][3], [f]).

In this case, two of the factors to be considered under FCA § 413(1)(f) (hereinafter "the paragraph [f] factors") buttress plaintiff's position that CSSA should be applied to almost the entirety of the Excess Income in determining defendant's child support obligation. These are, first, that at present, plaintiff's CSSA income is effectively zero, while defendant's CSSA income has been determined to be more than $368,000 per year (FCA § 413[1][f][7] ["A determination that the gross income of one parent is substantially less than the other parent's gross income"]).