Magic Ranch Estates Homeowners Ass'n v. Huffman
[…] ¶37 In this case, Huffman's argument on appeal neither is an extraordinary matter factually, nor was it denied because of the trial court's statutory interpretation of a point of law. See Strojnik, 201 Ariz. 430, ¶ 11. Thus, we will not review the court's denial of Huffman's motion for summary judgment. See Jackson, 210 Ariz. 466, ¶ 10.

Attorney Fees Award

¶38 Huffman lastly argues the trial court erred in awarding Magic Ranch attorney fees. Magic Ranch requested attorney fees pursuant to the contractual provision in the CC&Rs and A.R.S. § 12-341.01.

¶39 Under § 12-341.01(A), "[i]n any contested action arising out of a contract, express or implied, the court may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees." We review these awards for an abuse of discretion. Orfaly v. Tucson Symphony Soc'y, 209 Ariz. 260, ¶ 18 (App. 2004). However, "[a] contractual provision for attorneys' fees will be enforced according to its terms." Mining Inv. Grp., LLC v.