Magassa v. Wolf
[…] Dkt. #26 at 17.

The Court finds that Plaintiff has sufficiently alleged injury-in-fact. The Government insists that any alleged harm to Plaintiff has been remedied given the TSA's withdrawal of its earlier threat assessment, and that Plaintiff has failed to offer any "reasoned explanation" as to why TSA would again determine him a security risk and revoke his badge. However, the Government neglects to address the fact that so long as Plaintiff continues in his current employment, he must undergo continuous security threat assessments. See 49 C.F.R. § 1540.203(j) ("A security threat assessment conducted under this subpart remains valid for five years from the date that TSA issues a Determination of No Security Threat or a Final Determination of Threat Assessment").

Taking Plaintiff's claims as true at this stage of the litigation, he intends to continue working at his current job and therefore remains subject to TSA security threat assessments in order to maintain his required credentials.