Magassa v. Wolf
[…] For these reasons, Plaintiff has failed to sufficiently allege causation and redressability between the STA Redress Process and his travel-related injuries. Friends of the Earth, Inc. , 528 U.S. at 180–81, 120 S.Ct. 693. Plaintiff's claims related to travel are therefore dismissed for lack of standing.

3. Jurisdiction under 49 U.S.C. § 46110

Next, the Government argues that even if Plaintiff has standing, jurisdiction over his claims lies in the court of appeals, not the district court, pursuant to 49 U.S.C. § 46110. Section 46110 provides:

[A] person disclosing a substantial interest in an order issued by the Secretary of Transportation (or the Under Secretary of Transportation for Security ... or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration ...) in whole or in part under this part, part B, or subsection (l) or (s) of section 114 may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business.

...

When the petition is sent to the Secretary, Under Secretary, or Administrator, the court has exclusive jurisdiction to affirm, amend, modify, or set aside any part of the order and may order the Secretary, Under Secretary, or Administrator to conduct further proceedings.

49 U.S.C. § 46110(a), (c) (2005).