Mackiewicz v. Mucinski
[…] Here, unlike in Durkin Village Plainville, LLC, Judith Mackiewicz fully intended to convey the entire interest that she held in 810 Hill Road and, since her interest in the property included the area of occupation, it is clear that she intended to, and did, convey that area to the plaintiffs.

The foregoing conclusion is further supported by the provisions of General Statute § 47-36l which provides: "In any conveyance of real property all rights, privileges and appurtenances belonging or appertaining to the granted or released estate are included in the conveyance, unless expressly stated otherwise in the conveyance and it is unnecessary to enumerate or mention them either generally or specifically." There is no claim by the defendant, nor could there be, that Judith Mackiewicz expressly stated in the conveyance that she was excluding the area of occupation that she had acquired by adverse possession. Indeed, as has been stated, supra, her intention was to the contrary.