MacIntosh v. Davis
[…] Under section 21.02, a person commits an offense if

(1) during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, the person commits two or more acts of sexual abuse,[8] regardless of whether the acts of sexual abuse are committed against one or more victims; and

(2) at the time of the commission of each of the acts of sexual abuse, the actor is 17 years of age or older and the victim is a child younger than 14 years of age.

[Petitioner] argues that section 21.02 is unconstitutional because it did not require the jury to unanimously agree on which acts of sexual abuse appellant committed or when he committed them. The legislature has expressly stated that under section 21.02, jurors "are not required to agree unanimously on which specific acts of sexual abuse were committed by the defendant or the exact date when those acts were committed." Conforming to that legislative intent, Texas courts, including our own, have authoritatively ruled against [petitioner]'s position and upheld section 21.02's federal and state constitutionality.