Mabie v. Hogan
[…] Plaintiff's amended complaint must comply with Rule 18(a); if it does not, the Court will choose which claims will proceed and will dismiss all unrelated claims.

B. Scope of Relief

Plaintiff's request that Defendants be fined, demoted, suspended, or terminated is appropriately construed as a request for injunctive relief. In any civil action involving prison or jail conditions seeking prospective relief, the Court will grant only the relief necessary to correct the violations of the rights particular to the case. 18 U.S.C § 3626(a)(1)(A). "The court shall not grant or approve any prospective relief unless the court finds that such relief is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right." Id. Furthermore, a federal court lacks jurisdiction to direct the actions of non-parties. Zepeda v.