LYON v. FELL
[…] ¶ 10 DPS is responsible for promulgating and enforcing regulations that govern alcohol testing and for prescribing a protocol designed to ensure the accuracy, reliability, and uniformity of the testing process. See A.R.S. § 28-1324 (requiring DPS to "adopt rules prescribing methods and procedures for the administration of breath tests to determine [blood] alcohol concentration" and specifying aspects of testing process to be covered by such rules); A.R.S. § 41-1713(A)(9) (authorizing DPS to "[a]dopt and administer the breath, blood or other bodily substances test rules pursuant to title 28, chapter 4"); State v.