Lynch v. Fed. Nat'l Mortg. Ass'n
[…] Subsequently, a nonjudicial foreclosure sale was wrongfully conducted on the subject property before Ms. Lynch had time to properly assess her options and while the loan modification negotiations were still ongoing.
Complaint ¶¶ 30-31. The foreclosure sale took place on June 17, 2010. See Defendants' Ex. B (Quitclaim Deed).

The statute of limitations for a RESPA claim is either one or three years from the date of the violation, depending on the type of violation. Specifically, 12 U.S.C. § 2614 provides:

Any action pursuant to the provisions of section 2605, 2607, or 2608 of this title may be brought in the United States district court or in any other court of competent jurisdiction, for the district in which the property involved is located, or where the violation is alleged to have occurred, within 3 years in the case of a violation of section 2605 of this title and 1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 2608 of this title from the date of the occurrence of the violation[.]

To the extent Lynch alleges a violation of Section 2605, her claims are subject to the three-year limitations period.