Lunnon v. United States
[…] Goodman, 185 F. App'x at 728; see also Taylor v. IRS, 69 F.3d 411, 419 (10th Cir. 1995) (noting that Form 4340 provides "all of the information required under Treasury Regulation § 301.6203-1"); Koff v. United States, 3 F.3d 1297, 1298 (9th Cir. 1993) (finding that "[i]f the taxpayer requests a copy of the record of assessment, he shall be furnished a copy of the pertinent parts of the assessment which set forth the name of the taxpayer, the date of assessment, the character of the liability assessed, the taxable period, if applicable, and the amounts assessed," and that production of Form 4340 sets forth all the information the regulation requires); Gentry v.