Lundstrom v. Twp. of Florence
[…] Minn. Stat. § 541.023, subd. 1 (emphasis added).

A "source of title" can be "any deed, judgment, decree, sheriff's certificate, or other instrument which transfers or confirms, or purports to transfer or confirm, a fee simple title to real estate." Id. , subd. 7. Appellants rely on the deeds and other instruments conveying fee title to their lots as their source of title to the disputed streets.