Luna v. Carpenter
[…] (§ 877, subd. (a).)

Before addressing those substantial evidence and offset arguments, we dispose of Alma's preliminary argument that all causes of action based upon the 2002 Parnassus transaction were barred by section 338, subdivision (d), which provides that ordinarily, an action for relief on the ground of fraud or mistake must be filed within three years of accrual. However, that subdivision continues, "The cause of action in that case is not deemed to have accrued until the discovery, by the aggrieved party, of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake." (Ibid.)