L.R. v. Saul
[…] In addition, [Plaintiff] had normal breath sounds with no rales, rhonchi, wheezes or rubs [citing Tr. 498, 592, 632]. She had normal effort and breath sounds [citing Tr. 743]. Further, [Plaintiff] was treated conservatively [citing Tr. 596]. Pulmonary function testing
only showed mild restriction [citing Tr. 761]. Moreover, in March 2018 she had a normal spirometry [citing Tr. 986].
Tr. 13.

3. Step Two Legal Standard

An "impairment or combination of impairments" is "severe" if it "significantly limits [a claimant's] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c). See also 20 C.F.R. §416.922(a) ("An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit [a claimant's] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities."). "Basic [physical] work activities" include: "[p]hysical functions such as walking, standing, sitting, lifting, pushing, pulling, reaching, carrying, or handling;" and "[c]apacities for seeing, hearing, and speaking[.]" 20 C.F.R. § 416.922(b).

The Court has also considered the parallel regulations set forth in 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520 et seq., when analyzing whether the ALJ erred at step two.