Lowman v. Cal. Bureau of Real Estate
[…] (Cal. Code Regs., tit. 10, § 2910, subd. (a)(1)-(2), (4).)

Business and Professions Code section 482 requires each department to which its provisions apply to "develop criteria to evaluate the rehabilitation of a person when[] [¶] . . . [¶] [c]onsidering suspension or revocation of a license under Section 490." (Bus. & Prof. Code, § 482, subd. (a)(2).)