Lough v. Lough
[…] Therefore, the trial court must modify the judgment to use the term "net profits" instead of "net proceeds" in delineating Rodger's success fee on the Malibu Acreage.

2. On page 26, the third full paragraph beginning "Pursuant to section 685.010" and on page 27, the first two full paragraphs are deleted and the following is inserted in its place:

Code of Civil Procedure section 685.010, subdivision (a) provides that "[i]nterest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied." (Code Civ. Proc.,
§ 685.010, subd. (a).) Thus, in order for postjudgment interest to run on any judgment, that judgment must be a money judgment.