Margaret H. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] B. The Superior Court Did Not Err in Severing Father's Parental Rights.

Because we find that the court did not err in terminating Mother's parental rights under A.R.S. § 8-533(B), we do not address the additional ground for termination under A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8). See Jesus M., 203 Ariz. at 280, ¶ 3, 53 P.3d at 205 ("If clear and convincing evidence supports any one of the statutory grounds on which the juvenile court ordered [termination], we need not address claims pertaining to the other grounds.").
--------

¶15 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(4), the court may terminate a parent-child relationship if it finds, "the parent is deprived of civil liberties due to the conviction of a felony . . . if the sentence of that parent is of such length that the child will be deprived of a normal home for a period of years." The relevant length of time is the entire period of the parent's incarceration and absence from the home, "not the more random time that may elapse between the conclusion of legal proceedings for severance and the parent's release from prison."