Margaret H. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] R.P. Juv. Ct. 106(A) (applying ARCAP 13 to juvenile appeals); see also Ritchie v. Krasner, 221 Ariz. 288, 305, ¶ 62, 211 P.3d 1272, 1289 (App. 2009) (holding the failure to comply with ARCAP 13 can constitute waiver of that claim). Although we exercise our discretion to address the issues raised in this case, future noncompliance with ARCAP 13 may result in dismissal of the appeal. See Clemens v. Clark, 101 Ariz. 413, 414, 420 P.2d 284, 285 (1966).

A. Severance of Mother's Parental Rights for Chronic Abuse of Drugs

¶10 Termination of parental rights under A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(3) requires a court to find that: 1) the parent has a history of chronic abuse of a controlled substance, 2) the "parent is unable to discharge parental responsibilities" because of that chronic substance abuse, and 3) "there are reasonable grounds to believe that the condition will continue for a prolonged and indeterminate period." Raymond F. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 224 Ariz. 373, 377, ¶ 15, 231 P.3d 377, 381 (App. 2010).