Los Angeles Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Maurice B. (In re M.B.)
[…] (See In re Cole C. (2009) 174 Cal.App.4th 900, 918 [removing the child was necessary where the father did not accept voluntary service referrals and did not acknowledge the inappropriate nature of his parenting techniques].)

4. The Juvenile Court Did Not Abuse Its Discretion in Ordering Maurice To Attend Parenting and Anger Management Classes

Maurice argues the juvenile court abused its discretion in ordering him to attend parenting and anger management classes. Section 362, subdivision (a), provides "the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support" of a child described by section 300. Such orders may include "a direction to participate in a counseling or education program," so long as "[t]he program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that