Longstreth v. Franklin
[…] In light of this requirement and the considerations noted above, the Court finds it proper to either delay or toll the running of the limitations period until such time as the administrative process was complete. Accordingly, the Court adopts Judge Bacharach's RR on this issue and Defendant's Motion to Dismiss on timeliness grounds will be denied.

In the alternative, Respondent argues that Petitioner's claim should be dismissed for failure to comply with 57 Okla. Stat. § 564.1[ 57-564.1]. In pertinent part the statute states:

A. In those instances of prison disciplinary proceedings that result in the revocation of earned credits, the prisoner, after exhausting administrative remedies, may seek judicial review in the district court of the official residence of the Department of Corrections. To be considered by the court, the inmate shall meet the following requirements:
1. The petition shall be filed within ninety (90) days of the date the petitioner is notified of the final Department of Corrections decision in the Department disciplinary appeal process.

Respondent, citing 28 U.S.C. § 2254(c), argues that because Petitioner had a right to file an action under this statute in state court, at the time he filed the present action, he did not properly exhaust available state court remedies and the action should be dismissed.