Long Island Lighting Co. v. Great Atl. & Pac. Tea Co. (In re Great Atl. & Pac. Tea Co.)
[…] The 1513 Appellant did not object below and thus waived this argument.

As an initial matter, the Bankruptcy Court ordered cash deposits with the utility for the objecting Appellants, (see Final Order ¶ 16), which provided adequate assurance of payment as to them under Section 366(c). In any event, this Court does not find error in the form of payment that Judge Drain approved in this case. Under Section 366(c), "the term 'assurance of payment' means—(i) a cash deposit; (ii) a letter of credit; (iii) a certificate of deposit; (iv) a prepayment of utility consumption; or (v) another form of security that is mutually agreed on between the utility and the debtor or trustee." 11 U.S.C. § 366(c)(1)(A).