Lofgren v. Meyer
[…] If the documents were signed post-decree by Meyer naming Lofgren as a beneficiary, as Meyer concedes in his brief on appeal, the analysis as to the viability of the will be different than that employed by the district court as the court considered the documents to be signed pre-decree and thereby automatically revoked. See NRS 133.115 (revoking an interest to a former spouse "in a will executed before the entry of the decree of divorce" (emphasis added)). The district court may also need to parse the language in provision number 23 of the agreement as to the contingent beneficiaries and the different accounts rather than just determine the viability of the will as it did.