Lockhart v. United States
[…] See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.112 ("a person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1").

Id. at 576 (quoting Mathis, 136 S. Ct. at 2251) (some alterations in original).

Id. at 574-75.

In sum, Mathis "provided helpful guidance for determining whether a predicate statute of conviction is divisible."