Llanos v. Bzdyra
[…] If the court finds such prejudice, it shall sustain the appeal and, if appropriate, may render a judgment under subsection (k) of this section or remand the case for further proceedings."

General Statutes § 14-227b, commonly referred to as the implied consent statute, governs license suspension hearings. Section 14-227b(g) provides in relevant part that " [t]he hearing shall be limited to a determination of the following issues: (1) Did the police officer have probable cause to arrest the person for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug or both; (2) was such person placed under arrest; (3) did such person refuse to submit to such test or analysis or did such person submit to such test or analysis, commenced within two hours of the time of operation, and the results of such test or analysis indicated that such person had an elevated blood alcohol content; and (4) was such person operating the motor vehicle. In the hearing, the results of the test or analysis shall be sufficient to indicate the ratio of alcohol in the blood of such person at the time of operation, provided such test was commenced within two hours of the time of operation." " [A] license suspension hearing is expressly limited to the four issues enumerated in [§ 14-227b(g)." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Santiago v. Commissioner of Motor Vehicles, 134 Conn.App. 668, 674, 39 A.3d 1224 (2012), citing, Buckley v. Muzio, 200 Conn. 1, 7, 509 A.2d 489 (1986).