LITTLE v. PLANT INTEGRATION
[…] (Emphasis added; internal quotation marks omitted.) Id. 794-95. The court noted that the legislature, in enacting General Statutes § 52-572h(o), clearly intended to abolish all forms of apportionment except for those permitted by statute. Id., 803-04.

In construing General Statutes § 52-102b, it is appropriate for the court to consider that statute's relationship to the statutory apportionment scheme as a whole. See General Statutes § 1-2z.

With limited exceptions not applicable here, the legislature has limited apportionment to negligence claims. See General Statutes § 52-572h(o). That statute provides in relevant part that "there shall be no apportionment of liability or damages between parties liable for negligence and parties liable on any basis other than negligence including, but not limited to, intentional, wanton or reckless misconduct. . ." It is plain, therefore, that the term "immune from liability" in General Statutes § 52-102b(c) refers to negligence liability.