Little v. Berryhill
[…] Appx. at 910 (quoting VA records). The ALJ who denied the veteran's application for benefits "found the VA's disability determination had 'little bearing' on Ostborg's claim for Social Security disability benefits, because the VA used a different standard to assess disability and may not have been aware of his hobbies and activities." 610 Fed. Appx. at 913.

See 38 C.F.R. § 3.321 (b) ("The governing norm in the[] exceptional case[s] [of an extraschedular disability rating] is a finding . . . that application of the regular schedular standards is impractical because the disability is so exceptional or unusual due to such related factors as marked interference with employment or frequent periods of hospitalization."); Ostborg, 610 Fed. Appx. at 910, n.2 ("The schedular requirements are (1) a single disability ratable at 60% or more, or (2) two or more disabilities combining to 70% with at least one ratable at 40%.").